For the love of the game. Find your next match
United States, MLS

St. Louis City

#5 in the table with 47 points from 27 matches: 13 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses. Managed by Yoann Damet, since 16/12/25.

1568 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.05 Points per match, last 20
2.15 Goals scored per match
1.45 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
80.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
14 Points behind the leaders
18 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%7.5%27.5%17.5%47.5%

Most frequent scores

3-1 20.0%
1-1 17.5%
2-3 10.0%
2-1 7.5%
0-2 7.5%
4-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.20 640 2.601.50 80.0%100.0% 0.0%
20 matches2.05 1253 2.151.45 70.0%80.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.60 181012 1.801.55 65.0%75.0% 10.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWDW
streak 3W
at home2.36
away1.67
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.21
fouls15.47
yellow cards2.73
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Toronto FC home 3–1 1–0 — 8 2
14/09/26 Minnesota United home 4–2 — — — —
13/09/26 Minnesota United home 4–2 3–1 — 6 —
10/09/26 Portland Timbers away 2–2 1–1 — 2 4
06/09/26 Vancouver Whitecaps away 3–1 3–1 — 2 3
31/08/26 FC Dallas home 3–3 2–1 — 5 1
23/08/26 Houston Dynamo home 2–1 1–0 — 1 4
20/08/26 Sporting Kansas City away 1–1 1–0 — 2 2
16/08/26 San Jose Earthquakes away 3–1 2–0 — 5 2
02/08/26 Real Salt Lake home 1–1 0–0 — 9 3
26/07/26 Colorado Rapids home 1–0 0–0 — 10 1
23/07/26 Los Angeles Galaxy away 3–1 2–0 — 7 1
17/07/26 Sporting Kansas City home 3–2 2–1 — 5 —
23/05/26 Austin FC home 3–0 1–0 — 2 —
17/05/26 DC United away 1–1 0–0 — 8 5
14/05/26 Los Angeles FC home 2–1 1–0 — 2 3
10/05/26 Colorado Rapids away 1–0 1–0 — 1 5
03/05/26 Austin FC away 0–2 0–0 — 6 3
26/04/26 San Jose Earthquakes home 2–3 0–1 — 10 2
19/04/26 Seattle Sounders away 1–4 0–2 — 8 —
12/04/26 FC Dallas away 1–1 0–0 — 10 1
05/04/26 New York City away 1–1 0–0 — 4 3
22/03/26 New England Revolution home 3–1 2–1 — 6 3
15/03/26 Los Angeles FC away 0–2 0–0 — 9 —
08/03/26 Seattle Sounders home 0–1 0–0 — 8 1
02/03/26 San Diego FC away 0–2 — — — —
21/02/26 Charlotte home 1–1 0–0 — 6 2
19/10/25 Real Salt Lake home 2–2 — — — —
05/10/25 Austin FC away 3–1 — — — —
28/09/25 Los Angeles FC home 0–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.